Privacy Policy

In compliance with Spanish Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, you are informed that any personal data you voluntarily provide in our forms will be added to our personal data files, legally registered with the Data Protection Agency, with the purpose of performing the necessary commercial and operational tasks, in relation with the clients. We apply the necessary security measures required by the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 23.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to SMAB HYPERCAST, S.L.

Communication of personal data is compulsory to contact and receive information about SMAB HYPERCAST, S.L. products and services.

Not providing personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility to subscribe, register or receive information about those products and services.

According to Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data at any time, by sending a letter to SMAB HYPERCAST, S.L., social address in Sanjurjo Badía 177, 2ºA 36207 Vigo, Pontevedra, or by sending an email to office@smab.es, stating as the subject “LOPD, ARCO rights”. To exercise said rights, you must attach a copy of your National Identity Document or any other valid document to support your identity, as specified by law.

SMAB HYPERCAST, S.L. will not transfer your data to third parties. However, in the event of transferring this data to other companies, we will previously inform you and ask for your explicit consent.

Acceptance and Consent

The User hereby declares to have been notified of the conditions in relation to the protection of data of a personal nature, accepting and consenting to the automatic processing of the same by SMAB HYPERCAST, S.L. in the manner and for the purposes specified in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

As such, on using this form to contact SMAB HYPERCAST, S.L., I am expressly authorising the use of my data for the delivery of commercial material via any means (including electronic mail), whereby I may cancel this authorisation whenever I wish by contacting SMAB HYPERCAST, S.L.